Invest With Us

Stock Information

Stock Highlight

The Composition of Shareholders as of July 31, 2019

NoShareholdersNumber of SharesPercentage of Ownership
TOTAL2.679.600.000100,00%
1PT Kemuning Satiatama2.085.811.17877.84%
2Public (below 5%)593.788.82222.16%

Controlling Shareholder

PT Kemuning Satiatama is the subsidiary owned by PT Lippo Karawaci Tbk, one of the largest property company in Indonesia and listed on Indonesia Stock Exchange.

Share Ownership by members of The Board of Commissioners and Board of Directors
None of the members of the Board of Commissioners and the Board of Directors has share ownership in the Company.

Dividend History:
Up to this time, the company does not distribute dividend cash to shareholders.

Securities Issued:
Securities issued by the company is stock, no bonds issued.

Financial Information

Financial Information

For Year Ended December 3120182017201620152014
PROFIT & LOSS
Revenues2.209.5811.501.1781.544.8982.120.5531.802.970
Gross Profit1.254.449633.699711.2621.197.9231.060.021
Operating Income1.038.816353.424529.7351.000.109927.051
Income Before Tax2.248.060380.734549.8711.016.005944.142
Net Income2.220.722368.440539.795914.989845.971
Number of Shares Issued(Million Shares)696696696696696
Operating Income per Share(IDR)1.493508761,111.436,941.33,97
Net Income per Share(IDR)3.096527 775,601.308,391.215,48
BALANCE SHEETS
Total Assets8.589.82712.455.5035.653.1535.476.7574.390.499
Total Investments1.278.637302.261295.429296.1177.263
Total Debts-200.000 -30.000-
Total Liabilities1.695.5944.734.0871.410.4611.843.4611.712.352
Total Equity6.894.2237.721.416 4.242.6913.633.2962.678.146
FINANCIAL RATIOS
Return on Assets25,85%2,96%9,55%16,71%19,27%
Return on Equity32,21%4,77% 12,72%25,17%31,59%
Liabilities to Equity Ratio24,59%61,31% 0,330,510,64
Liabilities to Assets Ratio19,74%38,01%0,250,340,39
Gross Profit to Revenue56,77%42,21% 46,04%56,49%58,79%
Operating Income to Revenue47,01%23,54%34,29%47,16%51,42%
Net Income to Revenue100,50%24,54%34,94%43,15%46,92%

Financial Statement

DetailEngInd
For the 9 (nine) months ended 30 September 2019DownloadDownload
For the 6 (six) months ended 30 June 2019DownloadDownload
For the 3 (three) months ended 31 March 2019DownloadDownload
For the year ended 31 December 2018DownloadDownload
For the 9 (nine) months ended 30 September 2018DownloadDownload
For the 6 (six) months ended 30 June 2018DownloadDownload
For the 3 (three) months ended 31 March 2018DownloadDownload
For the year ended 31 December 2017DownloadDownload
For the 9 (nine) months ended 30 September 2017DownloadDownload
For the 6 (six) months ended 30 June 2017DownloadDownload
For the 3 (three) months ended 31 March 2017 DownloadDownload
For the year ended 31 December 2016DownloadDownload
For the 9 (nine) months ended 30 September 2016DownloadDownload
For the 6 (six) months ended 30 June 2016Download
For the 3 (three) months ended 31 March 2016Download
For the year ended 31 December 2015DownloadDownload
For the 9 (nine) months ended 30 September 2015Download
For the 6 (six) months ended 30 June 2015Download
For the 3 (three) months ended 31 March 2015Download
For the year ended 31 December 2014DownloadDownload
For the 9 (nine) months ended 30 September 2014Download
For the 6 (six) months ended 30 June 2014Download
For the 3 (three) months ended 31 March 2014Download
For the year ended 31 December 2013DownloadDownload
For the 9 (nine) months ended 30 September 2013Download
For the 6 (six) months ended 30 June 2013Download
For the 3 (three) months ended 31 March 2013Download
For the year ended 31 December 2012DownloadDownload
For the 9 (nine) months ended 30 September 2012Download
For the 6 (six) months ended 30 June 2012Download
For the 3 (three) months ended 31 March 2012Download
For the year ended 31 December 2011DownloadDownload
For the 9 (nine) months ended 30 September 2011Download
For the 6 (six) months ended 30 June 2011Download
For the 3 (three) months ended 31 March 2011Download

Annual Report

Public Expose

Company Presentation

Research Report

DateResearch HouseAnalystResearch Report
May 26 2017UBSIgor Putra and Joshua Tanja, CFA Download
2 November 2015RHB – OSKLydia Suwandi Download
17 September 2015Bahana SecuritiesAdrian Mahendra Putra Download
30 April 2015Bahana SecuritiesAdrian Mahendra Putra Download
19 Feb 2014Maybank KimEngAurellia Setiabudi Download
2 Mei 2014Bahana SecuritasSalman Fajari Alamsyah Download
May 23 2013RHB OSKLydia Suwandi Download
July 12 2013Bahana SecuritiesSalman Fajari Alamsyah Download

Prospectus

Investor Information

PT Lippo Cikarang Tbk
Stock CodeLPCK (Listed on the Indonesian Stock Exchange)
Registration No.100716800191
Type of BusinessUrban development which includes development of real estate and industrial estate, development of infrastructure and public facilities, and providing supporting services
Websitewww.lippo-cikarang.com
Year of Establishment1987
First trade date24 July 1997
Headquarter AddressEaston Commercial Centre, Jl. Gn. Panderman Kav. 05, Lippo Cikarang – Kab. Bekasi 17550
Authorized CapitalRp 1.350.000.000.000
Paid-up CapitalRp 348.000.000.000 Comprised of 2.679.600.000 shares
Par valueRp 500 par value
Fiscal yearJanuary 1 – December 31 of each year
ShareholdersPT Kemuning Satiatama holds approximately 77.84% of shares and Public <5% = 22.16% (as of July, 31 2019)
ContacsCorporate Secretary Office
Tel. 62-21 897-2484, 897-2488
Fax 62-21 897-2093, 897-2493
Email: corsec@lippo-cikarang.com

Public Relations Department
Tel. 62-21 897-2484, 897-2488
Fax 62-21 897-2093, 897-2493
Email: Sosiawan.Surbakti@lippo-cikarang.com

Shareholder Structure

Shareholder Meeting

TahunKategoriJudulIndEng
2019Extraordinary GMSExplanation of Agenda of the Extraordinary General Meeting of ShareholdersDownloadDownload
Power Of Attorney Of Extraordinary General Meeting of ShareholdersDownloadDownload
Invitation to Extraordinary General Meeting of ShareholdersDownloadDownload
Announcement of Extraordinary General Meeting of ShareholdersDownloadDownload
Announcement of Extraordinary General Meeting of ShareholdersDownloadDownload
2019Annual GMSSummary of Minutes of the Annual General Meeting of ShareholdersDownloadDownload
Explanation of Agenda of Annual General Meeting of ShareholdersDownloadDownload
Power Of Attorney of Annual General Meeting of Shareholders DownloadDownload
Invitation to the Annual General Meeting of ShareholdersDownloadDownload
Announcement of Annual General Meeting of ShareholdersDownloadDownload
Changes in Schedule for Annual General Meeting of ShareholdersDownloadDownload
Announcement of the Annual General Meeting of ShareholdersDownloadDownload
2018Annual GMSProxy of Annual General Meeting of ShareholdersDownloadDownload
Explanation of Agenda of Annual General Meeting of ShareholdersDownloadDownload
Invitation to the Annual General Meeting of ShareholdersDownloadDownload
Invitation to the Annual General Meeting of ShareholdersDownloadDownload
Announcement of Annual General Meeting of ShareholdersDownloadDownload
Notification of Postponement of Annual General Meeting of ShareholdersDownloadDownload
Announcement of Annual General Meeting of ShareholdersDownloadDownload
2017Extraordinary GMSSummary of Minutes of Extraordinary General Meeting of ShareholdersDownloadDownload
Explanation of Agenda of the Extraordinary General Meeting of ShareholdersDownloadDownload
Extraordinary General Meeting of Shareholders Proxy FormDownloadDownload
Invitation to the Annual General Meeting of ShareholdersDownloadDownload
Announcement of Annual GMSDownloadDownload
2017Annual GMSSummary of Minutes of the Annual General Meeting of ShareholdersDownloadDownload
Explanation of Agenda of Annual General Meeting of ShareholdersDownloadDownload
Rules of the Annual General Meeting of ShareholdersDownloadDownload
Invitation to the Annual General Meeting of ShareholdersDownloadDownload
Announcement of Annual GMSDownloadDownload
2016Extraordinary GMSSummary Of Minutes Of The Extraordinary General Meeting Of ShareholdersDownloadDownload
Invitation To The Extraordinary GMSDownloadDownload
The Rules Of Extraordinary GMS DownloadDownload
Details Of The Agenda Of The Extraordinary GMS DownloadDownload
Power Of Attorney Of Extraordinary GMS DownloadDownload
Extraordinary GMS NotificationDownloadDownload
Annual GMS Details Of The Agenda Of The Annual General Meeting Of Shareholders DownloadDownload
AGM Invitation DownloadDownload
AGM Notification DownloadDownload
2015Covernote from Notary Public Download
The Decisions of AGM and EGM DownloadDownload
AGM InvitationDownloadDownload
Announcement to Shareholders DownloadDownload
2014Covernote from Notary Public Download
The Decisions of AGM and EGM Download
AGM InvitationDownload
Announcement to Shareholders Download
2013Errata Announcement of AGM ResolutionDownload
Announcement of AGM Resolution Download
Rules and Regulations of AGM Download
AGM Invitation Download
AGM Notification Download

Dividend Policy

The current dividend policy of the Company is:

Net IncomePercentage of Cash Dividend to Net Income
Up to Rp 800 billionup to 10%
Over Rp 800 billion10% up to 30%

IR Contact

William Wijaya Utama (Director)
Address:
Easton Commercial Centre
Jl. Gn Panderman Kav.05
Lippo Cikarang
Bekasi 17550
Calls:
T +62 21 8972484, 8972488
F +62 21 8972093, 8972493

Contact Us