Invest With Us

Stock Information

Stock Highlight

The Composition of Shareholders as of August 30, 2017

NoShareholdersNumber of SharesPercentage of Ownership
TOTAL696.000.000100,00%
1PT Kemuning Satiatama293.706.00042,20%
2PT Metropolis Propertindo Utama81.316.00011.68%
2Public (below 5%)320.978.00046.12%

Controlling Shareholder

PT Kemuning Satiatama is the subsidiary owned by PT Lippo Karawaci Tbk, one of the largest property company in Indonesia and listed on Indonesia Stock Exchange.

Share Ownership by members of The Board of Commissioners and Board of Directors
None of the members of the Board of Commissioners and the Board of Directors has share ownership in the Company.

Dividend History:
Up to this time, the company does not distribute dividend cash to shareholders.

Securities Issued:
Securities issued by the company is stock, no bonds issued.

Financial Information

Financial Information

For Year Ended December 3120162015201420132012
PROFIT & LOSS
Revenues1.544.8982.120.5531.802.9701.327.9091.013.069
Gross Profit711.2621.197.9231.060.021742.718520.271
Operating Income529.7351.000.109927.051638.348447.069
Income Before Tax549.8711.016.005944.142665.683457.605
Net Income539.795914.989845.971590.617407.022
Number of Shares Issued(Million Shares)696696696696696
Operating Income per Share(IDR)761,111.436,941.33,97917,17642,34
Net Income per Share(IDR)775,601.308,391.215,48848,59584,80
BALANCE SHEETS
Total Assets5.653.1535.476.7574.390.4993.854.1662.832.001
Total Investments295.429296.1177.26372.96945.168
Total Debts-30.000---
Total Liabilities1.410.4611.843.4611.712.3522.030.6691.603.531
Total Equity4.242.6913.633.2962.678.1461.823.4971.228.469
FINANCIAL RATIOS
Return on Assets9,55%16,71%19,27%15,32%14,37%
Return on Equity12,72%25,17%31,59%32,39%33,37%
Liabilities to Equity Ratio0,330,510,641,111,31
Liabilities to Assets Ratio0,250,340,390,320,57
Gross Profit to Revenue46,04%56,49%58,79%55,93%51,36%
Operating Income to Revenue34,29%47,16%51,42%47,69%44,13%
Net Income to Revenue34,94%43,15%46,92%44,48%40,18%

Financial Statement

DetailEngInd
For the year ended 31 Maret 2018.DownloadDownload
For the year ended 31 December 2017DownloadDownload
For the 9 (nine) months ended 30 September 2017DownloadDownload
For the 6 (six) months ended 30 June 2017DownloadDownload
For the 3 (three) months ended 31 March 2017DownloadDownload
For the year ended 31 December 2016DownloadDownload
For the 9 (nine) months ended 30 September 2016DownloadDownload
For the 6 (six) months ended 30 June 2016Download
For the 3 (three) months ended 31 March 2016Download
For the year ended 31 December 2015DownloadDownload
For the 9 (nine) months ended 30 September 2015Download
For the 6 (six) months ended 30 June 2015Download
For the 3 (three) months ended 31 March 2015Download
For the year ended 31 December 2014DownloadDownload
For the 9 (nine) months ended 30 September 2014Download
For the 6 (six) months ended 30 June 2014Download
For the 3 (three) months ended 31 March 2014Download
For the year ended 31 December 2013DownloadDownload
For the 9 (nine) months ended 30 September 2013Download
For the 6 (six) months ended 30 June 2013Download
For the 3 (three) months ended 31 March 2013Download
For the year ended 31 December 2012DownloadDownload
For the 9 (nine) months ended 30 September 2012Download
For the 6 (six) months ended 30 June 2012Download
For the 3 (three) months ended 31 March 2012Download
For the year ended 31 December 2011DownloadDownload
For the 9 (nine) months ended 30 September 2011Download
For the 6 (six) months ended 30 June 2011Download
For the 3 (three) months ended 31 March 2011Download

Publications

DateResearch HouseAnalystResearch Report
May 26 2017UBSIgor Putra and Joshua Tanja, CFA Download
2 November 2015RHB – OSKLydia Suwandi Download
17 September 2015Bahana SecuritiesAdrian Mahendra Putra Download
30 April 2015Bahana SecuritiesAdrian Mahendra Putra Download
19 Feb 2014Maybank KimEngAurellia Setiabudi Download
2 Mei 2014Bahana SecuritasSalman Fajari Alamsyah Download
May 23 2013RHB OSKLydia Suwandi Download
July 12 2013Bahana SecuritiesSalman Fajari Alamsyah Download
YearNamaIndEng
1997Prospectus 1997DownloadDownload

Investor Information

PT Lippo Cikarang Tbk
Stock CodeLPCK (Listed on the Indonesian Stock Exchange)
Registration No.100716800191
Type of BusinessUrban development which includes development of real estate and industrial estate, development of infrastructure and public facilities, and providing supporting services
Websitewww.lippo-cikarang.com
Year of Establishment1987
First trade date24 July 1997
Headquarter AddressEaston Commercial Centre, Jl. Gn. Panderman Kav. 05, Lippo Cikarang – Kab. Bekasi 17550
Authorized CapitalRp 1.350.000.000.000
Paid-up CapitalRp 348.000.000.000 Comprised of 696.000.000 shares
Par valueRp 500 par value
Fiscal yearJanuary 1 – December 31 of each year
ShareholdersPT Kemuning Satiatama holds approximately 42,20 % of shares and Public <5% = 57,80% (as of August, 30 2017)
ContacsCorporate Secretary Office
Tel. 62-21 897-2484, 897-2488
Fax 62-21 897-2093, 897-2493
Email: corsec@lippo-cikarang.com

Public Relations Department
Tel. 62-21 897-2484, 897-2488
Fax 62-21 897-2093, 897-2493
Email: ria.sormin@lippo-cikarang.com

Shareholder Structure

Shareholder Meeting

YearCategoryTitleIndEng
2018Annual GMSInvitation of Annual General Meeting ShareholdersDownloadDownload
Invitation of Annual General Meeting ShareholdersDownloadDownload
Notification of Annual General Meeting of ShareholdersDownloadDownload
The Annual General Meeting of Shareholders Postponement NotiifcationDownloadDownload
Notification of Annual General Meeting of ShareholdersDownloadDownload
2017Extraordinary GMSSummarry of LPCK EGMDownloadDownload
Explanation of the Agenda of the Extraordinary Genaral Meeting of ShareholderDownloadDownload
Form of attorney of the Extraordinary General Meeting of ShareholdersDownloadDownload
Invitation of Extraordinary General Meeting of ShareholdersDownloadDownload
Notification of Extraordinary General Meeting of ShareholdersDownloadDownload
2017Annual GMSSummary Of Minutes Of The Annual General Meeting Of ShareholdersDownloadDownload
Details of the Agenda of the Annual General Meeting of ShareholdersDownloadDownload
The Rules of Annual General Meeting of the ShareholdersDownloadDownload
Invitation to the Annual General Meeting of the ShareholdersDownloadDownload
AGM NotificationDownloadDownload
2016Annual GMSSummary Of Minutes Of The Extraordinary General Meeting Of ShareholdersDownloadDownload
Invitation To The Extraordinary GMSDownloadDownload
The Rules Of Extraordinary GMSDownloadDownload
Details Of The Agenda Of The Extraordinary GMSDownloadDownload
Power Of Attorney Of Extraordinary GMSDownloadDownload
Extraordinary GMS NotificationDownloadDownload
Annual GMSDetails Of The Agenda Of The Annual General Meeting Of ShareholdersDownloadDownload
AGM InvitationDownloadDownload
AGM NotificationDownloadDownload
2015Covernote from Notary PublicDownload
The Decisions of AGM and EGMDownloadDownload
AGM InvitationDownloadDownload
Announcement to ShareholdersDownloadDownload
2014Covernote from Notary PublicDownload
The Decisions of AGM and EGMDownload
AGM InvitationDownload
Announcement to ShareholdersDownload
2013Errata Announcement of AGM ResolutionDownload
Announcement of AGM ResolutionDownload
Rules and Regulations of AGMDownload
AGM InvitationDownload
AGM NotificationDownload

Dividend Policy

The current dividend policy of the Company is:

Net IncomePercentage of Cash Dividend to Net Income
Up to Rp 10 billion10% up to 15%
The others, over Rp 10 billion15% up to 25%

IR Contact

Hong Kah Jin (Director)
Email : hong.kahjin@lippo-cikarang.com
Address:
Easton Commercial Centre
Jl. Gn Panderman Kav.05
Lippo Cikarang
Bekasi 17550
Calls:
T +62 21 8972484, 8972488
F +62 21 8972093, 8972493

Contact Us